14 GARRISON POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GARRISON POINT
Mblu
0018/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
000037
Owner
MUNSON MICHAEL/JOAN
Assessment
$1,314,800
Appraisal
$1,314,800
PID
36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$1,000,300$1,314,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$1,000,300$1,314,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNSON MICHAEL/JOAN
Co-Owner
Address2700 75TH ST
BOULDER, CO 80301
Sale Price$1,901,000
Book & Page 19486/652
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUNSON MICHAEL/JOAN$1,901,00019486/65208/08/2024
STRATTON PHILIPPA$017573/048709/08/2017
STRATTON PHILIPPA$017527/000805/22/2017
SEAVEY THOMAS$017061/046106/23/2015
SEAVEY THOMAS/PHILIPPA$165,0003712/008712/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $437,847
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,086 1,086
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,011 506
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,011 0
PTOPATIO 330 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 75 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 75 0
   3,588 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$1,000,300
Appraised Value$1,000,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,200$833,600$1,075,800
2023$242,200$833,600$1,075,800
2022$221,600$833,600$1,055,200
2021$186,200$602,700$788,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,200$833,600$1,075,800
2023$242,200$833,600$1,075,800
2022$221,600$833,600$1,055,200
2021$186,200$602,700$788,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps