5 SENTRY HILL TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SENTRY HILL TRAIL
Mblu
0057/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
000370
Owner
STOVER CLYDE N/BETTY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$939,300
Appraisal
$939,300
PID
360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$739,100$939,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$739,100$939,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER CLYDE N/BETTY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCLYDE N/BETTY A STOVER REV TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 122
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14975/0485
Sale Date03/22/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOVER CLYDE N/BETTY A TRUSTEES$014975/048503/22/2006
STOVER BETTY ANN$286,00012824/033505/01/2003
BARNETTE STELLA F$04264/025901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 882
Replacement Cost: $264,151
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 698 698
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 368 184
CRLBSMT CRAWL 368 0
   1,434 882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$739,100
Appraised Value$739,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,700$713,000$897,700
2023$184,700$652,100$836,800
2022$169,500$565,200$734,700
2021$142,800$369,500$512,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,700$713,000$897,700
2023$184,700$652,100$836,800
2022$169,500$565,200$734,700
2021$142,800$369,500$512,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps