4 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
003675
Owner
PARRY NANCY WALKER
Assessment
$887,500
Appraisal
$887,500
PID
3600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$361,900$887,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$361,900$887,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRY NANCY WALKER
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 378
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0378
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 10412/0321
Sale Date04/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARRY NANCY WALKER$120,00010412/032104/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,919
Replacement Cost: $684,725
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,215 2,215
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,408 704
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,215 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   6,801 2,919

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$361,900
Appraised Value$361,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,500$361,900$846,400
2023$484,500$231,600$716,100
2022$457,400$231,600$689,000
2021$384,300$217,100$601,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,500$361,900$846,400
2023$484,500$231,600$716,100
2022$457,400$231,600$689,000
2021$384,300$217,100$601,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps