41 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0082/ 001A/ /
Acct#
003676
Owner
GEGGIS MARIE Y TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,028,100
Appraisal
$1,028,100
PID
3601
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$849,900$1,028,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$849,900$1,028,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGEGGIS MARIE Y TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGEGGIS 2022 TRUST
Address5019 SAN MASSIMO DR
PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19082/839
Sale Date08/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEGGIS MARIE Y TRUSTEE$019082/83908/02/2022
GEGGIS MARIE Y TRUSTEE$012400/025712/17/2002
GEGGIS FAMILY TRUST$215,0005561/009510/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $237,365
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super29
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 366 366
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,586 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$849,900
Appraised Value$849,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$708,300$886,500
2023$584,900$259,200$844,100
2022$580,700$285,900$866,600
2021$330,700$209,600$540,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$708,300$886,500
2023$584,900$259,200$844,100
2022$580,700$285,900$866,600
2021$330,700$209,600$540,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps