46 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0017/T / /
Acct#
003677
Owner
KNOX KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$1,296,600
Appraisal
$1,296,600
PID
3602
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,800$701,800$1,296,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,800$701,800$1,296,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOX KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address46 OSSIPEE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18858/659
Sale Date11/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNOX KATHLEEN A$018858/65911/01/2021
KNOX KATHLEEN A$400,00016748/062412/12/2013
KNOX DAVID$320,00010935/003109/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,872
Replacement Cost: $762,055
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,272 1,272
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,090 1,090
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 380 190
FATATTIC, FINISHED 160 32
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 652 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 238 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 710 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 908 0
   6,858 3,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$701,800
Appraised Value$701,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,200$701,800$1,247,000
2023$545,200$436,600$981,800
2022$502,000$389,900$891,900
2021$433,800$224,600$658,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,200$701,800$1,247,000
2023$545,200$436,600$981,800
2022$502,000$389,900$891,900
2021$433,800$224,600$658,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps