4 FORESTERS CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 FORESTERS CIRCUIT
Mblu
0011/ 0028/B / /
Acct#
003678
Owner
SOMMERS RICHARD D
Assessment
$713,300
Appraisal
$713,300
PID
3603
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$351,000$713,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$351,000$713,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMMERS RICHARD D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 403
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 14587/0341
Sale Date08/26/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOMMERS RICHARD D$160,00014587/034108/26/2005
DENNERLINE ROBERT T$340,00013866/023801/15/2004
JORDAN LORRAINE$11,6003412/004111/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $433,086
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 80 80
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
STPSTOOP 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 856 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,138 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$351,000
Appraised Value$351,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,400$351,000$672,400
2023$321,400$224,600$546,000
2022$301,100$224,600$525,700
2021$253,100$210,600$463,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,400$351,000$672,400
2023$321,400$224,600$546,000
2022$301,100$224,600$525,700
2021$253,100$210,600$463,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps