1799 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1799 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0006/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
003679
Owner
JORDAN JOSEPH D
Assessment
$786,200
Appraisal
$786,200
PID
3604
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,400$172,800$786,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,400$172,800$786,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN JOSEPH D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 143
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0143
Sale Price$38,500
Book & Page 2298/0116
Sale Date12/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN JOSEPH D$38,5002298/011612/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $450,941
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,592 1,592
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,228 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 364 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   4,608 2,820
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $327,474
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 696 696
CANCANOPY 120 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 412 0
   2,620 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0108
DescriptionRES/COM  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$172,800
Appraised Value$172,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4500.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,900$172,800$659,700
2023$492,800$139,300$632,100
2022$459,300$209,000$668,300
2021$382,600$162,600$545,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,900$172,800$659,700
2023$492,800$139,300$632,100
2022$459,300$209,000$668,300
2021$382,600$162,600$545,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps