88 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
003680
Owner
FREEDMAN ROGER A/LINDA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$645,800
Appraisal
$645,800
PID
3605
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$419,000$645,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$419,000$645,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEDMAN ROGER A/LINDA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFREEDMAN FAMILY TRUST
Address3820 LOIS LN
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84124
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12419/0233
Sale Date06/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEDMAN ROGER A/LINDA A TRUSTEES$012419/023306/03/2002
FREEDMAN LINDA JORDAN$02064/051101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $306,520
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
CRLBSMT CRAWL 816 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,008 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$419,000
Appraised Value$419,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,900$419,000$621,900
2023$202,900$260,700$463,600
2022$189,800$232,800$422,600
2021$163,100$223,500$386,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,900$419,000$621,900
2023$202,900$260,700$463,600
2022$189,800$232,800$422,600
2021$163,100$223,500$386,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps