501 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
003681
Owner
CUTRER AMANDA M/BILL S
Assessment
$391,700
Appraisal
$391,700
PID
3606
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$197,800$391,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$197,800$391,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTRER AMANDA M/BILL S
Co-Owner
Address501 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 18005/266
Sale Date07/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTRER AMANDA M/BILL S$270,00018005/26607/25/2019
NEWMAN LARRY D$249,00017484/041305/31/2017
CALLAHAN ROBERT W/JODI B$195,00016355/085006/28/2012
DOWE MARY JAY/JAMES$157,50014985/063510/17/2006
JOY ARTHUR F HEIRS$01815/080601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,121
Replacement Cost: $288,395
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 765 765
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 475 356
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 637 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   1,942 1,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Land$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,700$197,800$374,500
2023$179,300$146,500$325,800
2022$167,500$146,500$314,000
2021$142,700$131,900$274,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,700$197,800$374,500
2023$179,300$146,500$325,800
2022$167,500$146,500$314,000
2021$142,700$131,900$274,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps