3 CARLTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CARLTON STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0075/ / /
Acct#
003682
Owner
TINFISH REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$609,300
Appraisal
$609,300
PID
3607
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$494,100$609,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$494,100$609,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTINFISH REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerPOWERS, LAWRENCE P
Address7 WILSON LN
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 11403/0321
Sale Date02/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TINFISH REALTY TRUST$165,00011403/032102/01/2002
JOYCE MARTIN V JR/MARGARET$28,5008078/023202/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $162,305
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   1,120 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$494,100
Appraised Value$494,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$370,500$485,700
2023$115,200$222,300$337,500
2022$107,800$234,700$342,500
2021$90,200$224,300$314,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$370,500$485,700
2023$115,200$222,300$337,500
2022$107,800$234,700$342,500
2021$90,200$224,300$314,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps