626 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
626 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
003685
Owner
LIPKA KIRK D
Assessment
$992,600
Appraisal
$992,600
PID
3610
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,200$484,400$992,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,200$484,400$992,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPKA KIRK D
Co-Owner
Address15 HIGH ST
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19655/801
Sale Date05/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIPKA KIRK D$019655/80105/12/2025
LIPKA KIRK D$019621/74803/17/2025
LIPKA EVELYN TRUSTEE$5,00017584/018809/29/2017
LIPKA EVELYN TRUSTEE$016986/019202/04/2015
LIPKA EVELYN TRUSTEES$013007/000106/09/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,419
Replacement Cost: $623,533
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,721 1,721
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,396 698
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,721 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
   5,488 2,419

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$484,400
Appraised Value$484,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,300$407,900$876,200
2023$468,300$363,300$831,600
2022$430,100$312,300$742,400
2021$361,000$280,400$641,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,300$407,900$876,200
2023$468,300$363,300$831,600
2022$430,100$312,300$742,400
2021$361,000$280,400$641,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201032WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps