YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 VINEYARD LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
24 VINEYARD LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0044/D / /
Acct#
003686
Owner
WILKINSON LUCILLE R
Assessment
$1,178,800
Appraisal
$1,178,800
PID
3611
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$863,800
$315,000
$1,178,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$863,800
$315,000
$1,178,800
Owner of Record
Owner
WILKINSON LUCILLE R
Co-Owner
Address
24 VINEYARD LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
15484/0288
Sale Date
08/21/2008
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
WILKINSON LUCILLE R
$0
15484/0288
08/21/2008
WILKINSON JOHN W
$665,000
15417/0044
05/09/2008
MORGAN KEITH T/NANCY L
$350,000
8290/0082
06/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
3,071
Replacement Cost:
$921,556
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$746,500
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
2,018
2,018
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
672
504
EAF
ATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED
864
302
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
494
247
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
732
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
864
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
72
0
PTO
PATIO
419
0
SLB
SLAB
120
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,898
0
8,153
3,071
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,100
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$600
1
HRTH
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
FLU2
BRICK
1.00 UNITS
$600
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
225
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.85
Frontage
Land
$315,000
Appraised Value
$315,000
Bldg #
SHD2
SHED GOOD
294.00 S.F.
$6,200
1
PAT2
PATIO-GOOD
400.00 S.F.
$6,800
1
SPL3
GUNITE
800.00 S.F.
$61,200
1
STDO
STUDIO
352.00 S.F.
$29,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$761,900
$315,000
$1,076,900
2023
$700,300
$315,000
$1,015,300
2022
$642,500
$266,600
$909,100
2021
$540,900
$242,300
$783,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$761,900
$315,000
$1,076,900
2023
$700,300
$315,000
$1,015,300
2022
$642,500
$266,600
$909,100
2021
$540,900
$242,300
$783,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps