53 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/C / /
Acct#
003691
Owner
SHAW DAVID Q/SUSIE J
Assessment
$486,900
Appraisal
$486,900
PID
3616
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$209,300$486,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$209,300$486,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW DAVID Q/SUSIE J
Co-Owner
Address53 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$116,500
Book & Page 6230/0146
Sale Date09/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAW DAVID Q/SUSIE J$116,5006230/014609/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,154
Replacement Cost: $371,830
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 906 906
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 342 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   3,280 2,154

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$209,300
Appraised Value$209,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,600$209,300$457,900
2023$248,600$196,600$445,200
2022$232,700$177,600$410,300
2021$195,000$158,600$353,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,600$209,300$457,900
2023$248,600$196,600$445,200
2022$232,700$177,600$410,300
2021$195,000$158,600$353,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps