38 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
003692
Owner
SIMPSON HILL LLC
Assessment
$480,200
Appraisal
$480,200
PID
3617
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,500$264,700$480,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,500$264,700$480,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address32 SIMPSON HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16745/0501
Sale Date12/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON HILL LLC$016745/050112/02/2013
BULLOCK MICHELLE M/EDWARD C$016581/066704/17/2013
SIMPSON HILL LLC$014511/071004/01/2005
BULLOCK MICHELLE M/EDWARD C$200,00013812/028312/15/2003
KAHLER PAUL E JR/BARBARA$07366/019O01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,123
Replacement Cost: $287,086
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 832 291
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 490 0
   2,986 1,123

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$264,700
Appraised Value$264,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,200$264,700$457,900
2023$198,500$170,100$368,600
2022$187,300$170,100$357,400
2021$156,800$170,100$326,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,200$264,700$457,900
2023$198,500$170,100$368,600
2022$187,300$170,100$357,400
2021$156,800$170,100$326,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps