8 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0029/C / /
Acct#
003694
Owner
KEEFE WILLIAM/ALEXIA
Assessment
$629,800
Appraisal
$629,800
PID
3619
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$379,400$629,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$379,400$629,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEFE WILLIAM/ALEXIA
Co-Owner
Address36 WHITETAIL WAY
LITTLETON, MA 01460
Sale Price$332,000
Book & Page 16943/0570
Sale Date12/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEEFE WILLIAM/ALEXIA$332,00016943/057012/18/2014
NASTI LOUIS F/MARGARET M$55,0003617/029508/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $309,108
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
CRLBSMT CRAWL 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 190 0
   2,374 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,200$354,100$562,300
2023$208,200$320,400$528,600
2022$208,200$265,600$473,800
2021$173,900$231,900$405,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,200$354,100$562,300
2023$208,200$320,400$528,600
2022$208,200$265,600$473,800
2021$173,900$231,900$405,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps