12 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0131/ / /
Acct#
003698
Owner
CINCOTTA PAUL S/MARY A
Assessment
$973,800
Appraisal
$973,800
PID
3623
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,200$389,600$973,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,200$389,600$973,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCINCOTTA PAUL S/MARY A
Co-Owner
Address12 WESTON AVE LOOP
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 10455/0257
Sale Date02/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CINCOTTA PAUL S/MARY A$105,00010455/025702/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,889
Replacement Cost: $613,855
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,126 1,126
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 918 918
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,126 845
FOPPORCH, OPEN 300 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   3,694 2,889

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,400$363,600$892,000
2023$533,800$329,000$862,800
2022$504,200$272,700$776,900
2021$426,300$238,100$664,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,400$363,600$892,000
2023$533,800$329,000$862,800
2022$504,200$272,700$776,900
2021$426,300$238,100$664,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps