43 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0046/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
003701
Owner
HALMOS MAUREEN PATRICIA
Assessment
$850,300
Appraisal
$850,300
PID
3626
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$389,200$850,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$389,200$850,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHALMOS MAUREEN PATRICIA
Co-OwnerHALMOS SARA MARIE/CHRISTOPHER PATRICK
Address24 KIMBALL AVE
IPSWITCH, MA 01938
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 19363/443
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALMOS MAUREEN PATRICIA$975,00019363/44312/15/2023
43 EUREKA HOLDINGS LLC$500,00018679/45605/06/2021
REVERSE MORTGAGE FUNDUNG LLC$018679/45205/06/2021
REVERSE MORTGAGE FUNDING LLC TRUSTEE$018598/43102/11/2021
MACGORMAN SALLY A HRS OF$131,5007711/000112/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,335
Replacement Cost: $586,133
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,375 1,375
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 261 0
   3,756 2,335

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$389,200
Appraised Value$389,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,900$389,200$827,100
2023$448,800$250,900$699,700
2022$346,800$215,700$562,500
2021$289,900$193,700$483,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,900$389,200$827,100
2023$448,800$250,900$699,700
2022$346,800$215,700$562,500
2021$289,900$193,700$483,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps