31 AVON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 AVON AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
003702
Owner
BARTLETT JOSHUA I/BIANCA E
Assessment
$574,900
Appraisal
$574,900
PID
3627
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$260,700$574,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$260,700$574,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLETT JOSHUA I/BIANCA E
Co-Owner
Address31 AVON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$532,000
Book & Page 18788/34
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARTLETT JOSHUA I/BIANCA E$532,00018788/3408/31/2021
AMBURGEY CHELSEA L$310,91217071/043507/27/2015
WALLACE DAVID C JR/LAURIE A$266,00012466/024201/30/2003
GABRIEL BLUE REALTY TRUST$218,0009939/028703/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,065
Replacement Cost: $383,561
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,398 1,398
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 667 667
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 205 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,318 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 588 0
   4,176 2,065

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$260,700
Appraised Value$260,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  456.00 S.F.$17,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,500$260,700$571,200
2023$306,800$239,000$545,800
2022$297,300$239,000$536,300
2021$232,200$201,800$434,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,500$260,700$571,200
2023$306,800$239,000$545,800
2022$297,300$239,000$536,300
2021$232,200$201,800$434,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps