6 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0005/E / /
Acct#
003704
Owner
WERNER ALAN S/WENDY
Assessment
$1,130,500
Appraisal
$1,130,500
PID
3629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,600$403,900$1,130,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,600$403,900$1,130,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWERNER ALAN S/WENDY
Co-Owner
Address6 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$673,400
Book & Page 17077/0600
Sale Date08/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WERNER ALAN S/WENDY$673,40017077/060008/13/2015
BAXTER GARY R/ELIZABETH R TRUSTEES$016799/091803/28/2014
BAXTER GARY R/ELIZABETH R$729,00015486/061209/08/2008
METZ JAMES T III/VICTORIA P$602,00014393/075302/28/2005
JONES MATTHEW S/KIMBERLY Q$350,0009666/014908/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,144
Replacement Cost: $879,138
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,868 1,868
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,276 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 484 0
   5,656 3,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Land$403,900
Appraised Value$403,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$602,700$403,900$1,006,600
2023$602,700$343,300$946,000
2022$601,700$262,600$864,300
2021$500,100$252,400$752,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$602,700$403,900$1,006,600
2023$602,700$343,300$946,000
2022$601,700$262,600$864,300
2021$500,100$252,400$752,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps