36 DEWEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 DEWEY ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0075/ / /
Acct#
003706
Owner
DUGGAN ANTHONY J/GAIL C
Assessment
$281,200
Appraisal
$281,200
PID
3631
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$157,200$281,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$157,200$281,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGGAN ANTHONY J/GAIL C
Co-Owner
Address2152 NE 1ST WAY #104
BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33435
Sale Price$149,900
Book & Page 14917/0281
Sale Date07/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUGGAN ANTHONY J/GAIL C$149,90014917/028107/24/2006
BROWN RICHARD C$45,0009394/002303/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $95,456
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FOPPORCH, OPEN 270 0
SLBSLAB 1,566 0
   3,132 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$43,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,100$174,000$284,100
2023$111,700$174,000$285,700
2022$75,700$222,200$297,900
2021$58,400$148,100$206,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,100$174,000$284,100
2023$111,700$174,000$285,700
2022$75,700$222,200$297,900
2021$58,400$148,100$206,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps