131 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
003712
Owner
KARABELAS ARTHUR/ARGERIS
Assessment
$807,900
Appraisal
$807,900
PID
3637
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$686,200$807,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$686,200$807,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKARABELAS ARTHUR/ARGERIS
Co-OwnerKARABELAS ARTHUR/NICOLAS A/CHRISTIAN A
Address119 WOODBURY ST
SO HAMILTON, MA 01982
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15993/0854
Sale Date11/17/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARABELAS ARTHUR/ARGERIS$015993/085411/17/2010
KARABELAS ARTHUR/ARGERIS$015968/086510/22/2010
KARABELAS NICHOLAS/PAULINE$01819/024701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 818
Replacement Cost: $171,474
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 533 533
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 380 285
CRLBSMT CRAWL 533 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   1,782 818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$686,200
Appraised Value$686,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,100$686,200$798,300
2023$112,100$480,300$592,400
2022$103,200$480,300$583,500
2021$86,500$459,800$546,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,100$686,200$798,300
2023$112,100$480,300$592,400
2022$103,200$480,300$583,500
2021$86,500$459,800$546,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps