1 BERNARD KARFIOL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BERNARD KARFIOL WAY
Mblu
0001/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
003713
Owner
KARFIOL GEORGE BERNARD TRUSTEE
Assessment
$694,000
Appraisal
$694,000
PID
3638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,300$424,700$694,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,300$424,700$694,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKARFIOL GEORGE BERNARD TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKARFIOL GEORGE BERNARD REV TRUST
Address245 SUNNYRIDGE AVE APT 48
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11853/0332
Sale Date07/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARFIOL GEORGE BERNARD TRUSTEE$011853/033207/12/2002
KARFIOL GEORGE B/MARGARET$010042/028110/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $329,623
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 778 778
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 750 750
CRLBSMT CRAWL 750 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
   2,518 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Land$424,700
Appraised Value$424,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$22,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,400$424,700$639,100
2023$214,400$332,700$547,100
2022$194,700$332,700$527,400
2021$164,700$325,600$490,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,400$424,700$639,100
2023$214,400$332,700$547,100
2022$194,700$332,700$527,400
2021$164,700$325,600$490,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps