101 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0107/ / /
Acct#
003717
Owner
OCONNOR MATTHEW/MARGO
Assessment
$1,333,200
Appraisal
$1,333,200
PID
3642
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$1,049,300$1,333,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$1,049,300$1,333,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR MATTHEW/MARGO
Co-Owner
Address102 HOLMAN ST
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$755,000
Book & Page 18018/375
Sale Date08/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR MATTHEW/MARGO$755,00018018/37508/09/2019
COSTA THOMAS J$500,00016123/047306/24/2011
BROWN MAUREEN ET AL$015587/049402/20/2009
BROWN MAUREEN ET AL$015550/019712/15/2008
BROWN MAUREEN ET AL$015550/019412/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,470
Replacement Cost: $363,665
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 895 895
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 895 895
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 680 680
CRLBSMT CRAWL 25 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 260 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 65 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,916 2,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$1,049,300
Appraised Value$1,049,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  378.00 S.F.$14,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,900$1,049,300$1,333,200
2023$283,900$734,500$1,018,400
2022$277,100$734,500$1,011,600
2021$233,400$703,000$936,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,900$1,049,300$1,333,200
2023$283,900$734,500$1,018,400
2022$277,100$734,500$1,011,600
2021$233,400$703,000$936,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps