21 RACCOON RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 RACCOON RIDGE
Mblu
0002/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
003720
Owner
DUFFY ENTERPRISES LLC
Assessment
$851,400
Appraisal
$851,400
PID
3645
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$475,700$851,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$475,700$851,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFY ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2244
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 17661/0939
Sale Date02/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUFFY ENTERPRISES LLC$800,00017661/093902/08/2018
SCIMONE NANCY M TRUSTEE$300,00016107/035106/01/2011
KATZ ROBERT$23,33315070/038111/11/2006
KATZ ROBERT/PAUL$08890/024407/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,165
Replacement Cost: $441,669
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,220 1,220
BASFIRST FLOOR 945 945
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 360 0
   3,675 2,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$475,700
Appraised Value$475,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$72,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,400$475,700$855,100
2023$379,400$372,700$752,100
2022$314,500$372,700$687,200
2021$272,100$364,700$636,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,400$475,700$855,100
2023$379,400$372,700$752,100
2022$314,500$372,700$687,200
2021$272,100$364,700$636,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps