104 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0034/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
003725
Owner
DILANDO DEBORAH S
Assessment
$471,300
Appraisal
$471,300
PID
3650
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$192,600$471,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$192,600$471,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDILANDO DEBORAH S
Co-Owner
Address104 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16045/0480
Sale Date11/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DILANDO DEBORAH S$016045/048011/15/2010
SMYTH E LORRAINE$158,5007190/019409/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $366,735
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 936 328
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   4,152 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$192,600
Appraised Value$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,400$192,600$442,000
2023$249,400$124,400$373,800
2022$233,200$109,600$342,800
2021$200,200$109,600$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,400$192,600$442,000
2023$249,400$124,400$373,800
2022$233,200$109,600$342,800
2021$200,200$109,600$309,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps