87 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
003726
Owner
DRAKE JOHN E
Assessment
$441,200
Appraisal
$441,200
PID
3651
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$178,600$441,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$178,600$441,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAKE JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address95 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19451/491
Sale Date06/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRAKE JOHN E$019451/49106/11/2024
DRAKE JOHN$480,00019227/64604/24/2023
HATHAWAY SUSAN$155,00010298/032411/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $345,563
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,199 1,199
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 724 253
CRLBSMT CRAWL 879 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 273 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 231 0
   3,651 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$178,600
Appraised Value$178,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  133.00 S.F.$1,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  600.00 S.F.$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,600$178,600$419,200
2023$240,600$132,300$372,900
2022$209,900$132,300$342,200
2021$178,000$119,100$297,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,600$178,600$419,200
2023$240,600$132,300$372,900
2022$209,900$132,300$342,200
2021$178,000$119,100$297,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps