8 ROARING ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ROARING ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
003729
Owner
MCEACHERN ARCHIBALD J/BRIDGET B
Assessment
$2,052,700
Appraisal
$2,052,700
PID
3654
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,314,200$738,500$2,052,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,314,200$738,500$2,052,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCEACHERN ARCHIBALD J/BRIDGET B
Co-Owner
Address8 ROARING ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,700,000
Book & Page 18722/131
Sale Date06/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCEACHERN ARCHIBALD J/BRIDGET B$1,700,00018722/13106/28/2021
GLIDDEN JULIA A$018413/88810/14/2020
GLIDDEN JULIA A$860,00016631/084806/25/2013
CONTE DAVID E$500,00010168/027708/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 5,653
Replacement Cost: $1,769,644
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:20 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,930 2,930
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,580 1,580
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,524 1,143
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,446 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 449 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,597 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 840 0
   10,606 5,653

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$738,500
Appraised Value$738,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,140,200$621,900$1,762,100
2023$1,140,200$553,900$1,694,100
2022$1,034,500$553,900$1,588,400
2021$767,100$315,800$1,082,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,140,200$621,900$1,762,100
2023$1,140,200$553,900$1,694,100
2022$1,034,500$553,900$1,588,400
2021$767,100$315,800$1,082,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps