25 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
003731
Owner
LEMIEUX DAVID P
Assessment
$615,800
Appraisal
$615,800
PID
3656
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$379,400$615,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$379,400$615,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIEUX DAVID P
Co-OwnerANTONIO STEFFANIE M
Address25 WEBBER RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 17027/0494
Sale Date05/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMIEUX DAVID P$355,00017027/049405/26/2015
MCDONALD DEBORAH L$215,00011168/019111/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,187
Replacement Cost: $332,928
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,187 1,187
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,187 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 106 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 550 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   3,366 1,187

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,700$354,100$566,800
2023$212,700$320,400$533,100
2022$193,800$265,600$459,400
2021$167,500$231,900$399,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,700$354,100$566,800
2023$212,700$320,400$533,100
2022$193,800$265,600$459,400
2021$167,500$231,900$399,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps