71 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0031/ 0043/A / /
Acct#
003732
Owner
RAIANO ROBERT/CAROLANN
Assessment
$665,100
Appraisal
$665,100
PID
3657
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$370,500$665,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$370,500$665,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAIANO ROBERT/CAROLANN
Co-Owner
Address21 FIRST RD
MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752
Sale Price$412,500
Book & Page 17094/0446
Sale Date09/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAIANO ROBERT/CAROLANN$412,50017094/044609/09/2015
KEEFE ROBERT E/WINIFRED A$010015/012901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $403,318
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 810 810
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 405 405
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 405 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 328 0
   2,758 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  42.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,400$345,800$614,200
2023$268,400$312,900$581,300
2022$247,200$259,400$506,600
2021$208,100$226,400$434,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,400$345,800$614,200
2023$268,400$312,900$581,300
2022$247,200$259,400$506,600
2021$208,100$226,400$434,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps