161 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0035/P / /
Acct#
003733
Owner
FOSTER-MARINOS BAKER MARYANNA
Assessment
$398,700
Appraisal
$398,700
PID
3658
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$170,700$398,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$170,700$398,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER-MARINOS BAKER MARYANNA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1392
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 19322/645
Sale Date09/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER-MARINOS BAKER MARYANNA$450,00019322/64509/29/2023
SALVAGGIO JANE F$180,00016929/077511/25/2014
FAVINGER LAURENCE P/ROSE ANN C$105,0003920/032507/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $295,639
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 616 616
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   3,024 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$170,700
Appraised Value$170,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$170,700$394,900
2023$202,100$133,500$335,600
2022$189,300$133,500$322,800
2021$163,100$108,600$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$170,700$394,900
2023$202,100$133,500$335,600
2022$189,300$133,500$322,800
2021$163,100$108,600$271,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps