35 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0056/ 0008/ /
Acct#
003734
Owner
SURBEY SHAWN M
Assessment
$509,400
Appraisal
$509,400
PID
3659
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$408,900$509,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$408,900$509,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSURBEY SHAWN M
Co-OwnerJANDRUE-SURBEY CLAIRE J
Address2 STRAWBERRY LN
MENDON, MA 01756
Sale Price$287,700
Book & Page 18037/177
Sale Date08/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SURBEY SHAWN M$287,70018037/17708/30/2019
ADAMS PETER J/DEBORAH J$250,00014788/081303/24/2006
KEEGAN ROBERT$42,0006416/016707/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 815
Replacement Cost: $128,485
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super61
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 815 815
   815 815

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$8001
WDK1DECK/AVE  130.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,700$381,600$439,300
2023$321,100$86,600$407,700
2022$317,300$71,700$389,000
2021$238,300$62,700$301,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,700$381,600$439,300
2023$321,100$86,600$407,700
2022$317,300$71,700$389,000
2021$238,300$62,700$301,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps