5 ORCHARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ORCHARD LANE
Mblu
0058/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
000376
Owner
ELLIOTT KARLA J
Assessment
$2,336,300
Appraisal
$2,336,300
PID
366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,000$1,493,300$2,336,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,000$1,493,300$2,336,300

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT KARLA J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 517
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19823/575
Sale Date11/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELLIOTT KARLA J$019823/57511/24/2025
WHITMAN ANDREW M/KARLA E$2,250,00018808/78209/15/2021
BARR LAURA L$015705/040808/12/2009
BARR ELIZABETH H/LAURA H$015705/040408/12/2009
BARR ELIZABETH H$015705/040008/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,564
Replacement Cost: $1,135,011
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$839,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,473 1,473
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,431 1,431
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,320 660
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 303 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,473 0
   6,436 3,564

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$1,493,300
Appraised Value$1,493,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$702,100$1,440,500$2,142,600
2023$702,100$1,317,600$2,019,700
2022$702,100$1,245,700$1,947,800
2021$587,600$610,900$1,198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$702,100$1,440,500$2,142,600
2023$702,100$1,317,600$2,019,700
2022$702,100$1,245,700$1,947,800
2021$587,600$610,900$1,198,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps