5 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NORTH STREET
Mblu
0047/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
003735
Owner
DESOTO MICHELE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$491,000
Appraisal
$491,000
PID
3660
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$198,500$491,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$198,500$491,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDESOTO MICHELE M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMM DESOTO REV TRUST
Address1 BACK RIVER RD
AMESBURY, MA 01913
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17356/0604
Sale Date10/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESOTO MICHELE M TRUSTEE$017356/060410/27/2016
DESOTO MICHELE M$218,00017073/010408/06/2015
KEEN EVERETT R$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $420,696
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,992 1,992
CRLBSMT CRAWL 750 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,374 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$198,500
Appraised Value$198,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,000$224,100$498,100
2023$274,000$128,100$402,100
2022$256,400$144,100$400,500
2021$215,500$144,100$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,000$224,100$498,100
2023$274,000$128,100$402,100
2022$256,400$144,100$400,500
2021$215,500$144,100$359,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps