3 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 NORTH STREET
Mblu
0047/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
003736
Owner
KREIGER ALAINA K
Assessment
$587,200
Appraisal
$587,200
PID
3661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$200,400$587,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$200,400$587,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKREIGER ALAINA K
Co-Owner
Address3 NORTH ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 17758/0316
Sale Date07/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KREIGER ALAINA K$355,00017758/031607/20/2018
KEEN KENNETH R$016511/086307/13/2012
KEEN KENNETH R/WENDY M$015102/011903/05/2007
KEEN EVERETT$015026/045712/01/2006
KEEN KENNETH R/WENDY M$015015/052611/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $400,994
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 952 952
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 952 333
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 247 0
   3,495 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$200,400
Appraised Value$200,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,200$226,200$571,400
2023$345,200$129,300$474,500
2022$315,800$145,400$461,200
2021$267,500$145,400$412,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,200$226,200$571,400
2023$345,200$129,300$474,500
2022$315,800$145,400$461,200
2021$267,500$145,400$412,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps