414 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0001/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
003739
Owner
MORSE LINDA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$610,500
Appraisal
$610,500
PID
3664
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$272,600$610,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$272,600$610,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE LINDA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLB FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1657
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18989/875
Sale Date03/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORSE LINDA M TRUSTEE$018989/87503/29/2022
MORSE LINDA M/ROBERT L$365,00016829/086905/30/2014
MACNEILL DEBRA L$120,0006921/013501/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $338,346
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 280 280
SLBSLAB 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 128 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 198 0
   2,502 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$272,600
Appraised Value$272,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,4001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  641.00 S.F.$46,3001
STDOSTUDIO  576.00 S.F.$49,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,600$272,600$585,200
2023$312,600$213,500$526,100
2022$249,300$213,500$462,800
2021$216,500$209,000$425,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,600$272,600$585,200
2023$312,600$213,500$526,100
2022$249,300$213,500$462,800
2021$216,500$209,000$425,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps