10 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0023/C / /
Acct#
003741
Owner
BULGAR-MEDINA JUSTINE A/SELECCA L
Assessment
$682,800
Appraisal
$682,800
PID
3666
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$208,300$682,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$208,300$682,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBULGAR-MEDINA JUSTINE A/SELECCA L
Co-Owner
Address10 PERKINS DR

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$505,000
Book & Page 18469/876
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BULGAR-MEDINA JUSTINE A/SELECCA L$505,00018469/87611/30/2020
LILLIE SHAWN M/THERESA A$300,00011716/019406/14/2002
RUSSELL JON G/PAMELA J$135,00011018/002010/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $604,076
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,684 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,100$235,200$630,300
2023$395,100$134,400$529,500
2022$397,300$151,200$548,500
2021$332,500$151,200$483,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,100$235,200$630,300
2023$395,100$134,400$529,500
2022$397,300$151,200$548,500
2021$332,500$151,200$483,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps