10 MARINER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MARINER WAY
Mblu
0033/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
003742
Owner
KEHOE ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$474,600
Appraisal
$474,600
PID
3667
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,400$366,200$474,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,400$366,200$474,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKEHOE ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address10 MARINER WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1873/0282
Sale Date05/22/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEHOE ELIZABETH A$01873/028205/22/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 614
Replacement Cost: $146,686
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 614 614
CRLBSMT CRAWL 614 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,372 614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$366,200
Appraised Value$366,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
FCPCARPORT  132.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$341,700$450,100
2023$108,400$309,200$417,600
2022$99,700$256,300$356,000
2021$83,800$223,800$307,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$341,700$450,100
2023$108,400$309,200$417,600
2022$99,700$256,300$356,000
2021$83,800$223,800$307,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps