229 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
229 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0006/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
003743
Owner
CORMIER DAVID A
Assessment
$520,200
Appraisal
$520,200
PID
3668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$306,500$520,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$306,500$520,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER DAVID A
Co-OwnerLYNCH KARYL L
Address229 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 16142/0250
Sale Date08/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORMIER DAVID A$210,00016142/025008/08/2011
KELLEHER GREGORY M$25,0009800/033407/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,211
Replacement Cost: $264,956
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,211 1,211
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,211 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 159 0
   2,581 1,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Land$306,500
Appraised Value$306,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  520.00 S.F.$16,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,000$306,500$499,500
2023$193,000$222,400$415,400
2022$174,900$222,400$397,300
2021$148,000$173,100$321,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,000$306,500$499,500
2023$193,000$222,400$415,400
2022$174,900$222,400$397,300
2021$148,000$173,100$321,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps