6 ORCHARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ORCHARD LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0105/A / /
Acct#
000377
Owner
HOWELL MARIA FELICIA FARRAH
Assessment
$1,489,700
Appraisal
$1,489,700
PID
367
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,400$726,300$1,489,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,400$726,300$1,489,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWELL MARIA FELICIA FARRAH
Co-OwnerHOWELL RAYMOND P
AddressPO BOX 461
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19644/271
Sale Date04/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOWELL MARIA FELICIA FARRAH$019644/27104/25/2025
HOWELL MARIA FELICIA FARRAH$019644/26904/25/2025
HOWELL MARIA F TRUSTEE$014800/096603/23/2006
HOWELL RAYMOND P/MARIA F$850,00014640/021010/13/2005
WHILES LINDA C$53,3366405/010001/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $877,326
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$728,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,210 1,210
BASFIRST FLOOR 878 878
FATATTIC, FINISHED 718 144
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 315 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
PTOPATIO 639 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 878 0
   4,862 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001
ELV1ELEV PASS1.00 STOPS$24,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$726,300
Appraised Value$726,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$686,700$700,700$1,387,400
2023$492,000$640,800$1,132,800
2022$685,900$555,400$1,241,300
2021$570,300$363,100$933,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$686,700$700,700$1,387,400
2023$492,000$640,800$1,132,800
2022$685,900$555,400$1,241,300
2021$570,300$363,100$933,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps