7 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0012/I / /
Acct#
003746
Owner
BASILEO-VALDEZ MARY ANNE
Assessment
$509,600
Appraisal
$509,600
PID
3671
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$202,400$509,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$202,400$509,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBASILEO-VALDEZ MARY ANNE
Co-Owner
Address7 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$86,500
Book & Page 7363/0097
Sale Date06/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASILEO-VALDEZ MARY ANNE$86,5007363/009706/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $406,467
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,152 1,152
STPSTOOP 18 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 672 0
   3,084 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$202,400
Appraised Value$202,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,100$202,400$462,500
2023$260,100$169,600$429,700
2022$258,500$145,800$404,300
2021$216,300$130,900$347,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,100$202,400$462,500
2023$260,100$169,600$429,700
2022$258,500$145,800$404,300
2021$216,300$130,900$347,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps