18 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0125/ / /
Acct#
003747
Owner
MULLANEY - TRUSTEES PATRICK D/KATIE M
Assessment
$915,500
Appraisal
$915,500
PID
3672
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$622,500$915,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$622,500$915,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLANEY - TRUSTEES PATRICK D/KATIE M
Co-OwnerMULLANEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address17 SHADWELL RD
NASHUA , NH 03062
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19635/866
Sale Date03/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLANEY - TRUSTEES PATRICK D/KATIE M$019635/86603/11/2025
MULLANEY PATRICK D$423,00016828/047005/22/2014
KELLEHER JANICE HRS$09659/008608/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $394,804
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 12 0
SLBSLAB 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 391 0
   3,059 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$622,500
Appraised Value$622,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,200$622,500$884,700
2023$262,200$533,600$795,800
2022$235,700$463,700$699,400
2021$197,200$444,600$641,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,200$622,500$884,700
2023$262,200$533,600$795,800
2022$235,700$463,700$699,400
2021$197,200$444,600$641,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps