6 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
003749
Owner
KELLER BRUCE M/MULLIKIN ANU R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,671,500
Appraisal
$1,671,500
PID
3674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$1,167,100$1,671,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$1,167,100$1,671,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER BRUCE M/MULLIKIN ANU R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA P KELLER FAMILY TRUST
Address1064 UNION ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17790/0683
Sale Date08/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLER BRUCE M/MULLIKIN ANU R TRUSTEE$017790/068308/30/2018
KELLER CYNTHIA P TRUSTEE$012018/001309/20/2002
KELLER CYNTHIA P$100,0005067/017809/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost: $662,514
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,382 1,382
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 806 605
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 8 8
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 444 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 728 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,382 0
   5,568 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$1,167,100
Appraised Value$1,167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  66.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,400$1,125,900$1,577,300
2023$451,400$1,029,800$1,481,200
2022$421,900$892,500$1,314,400
2021$362,300$648,400$1,010,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,400$1,125,900$1,577,300
2023$451,400$1,029,800$1,481,200
2022$421,900$892,500$1,314,400
2021$362,300$648,400$1,010,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps