163 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
003750
Owner
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,351,700
Appraisal
$1,351,700
PID
3675
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$1,063,400$1,351,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$1,063,400$1,351,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKSUN LLC ET AL
Address1064 UNION ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18828/701
Sale Date04/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018828/70104/20/2021
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/28112/15/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/27612/15/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/27012/14/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018004/3207/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $398,679
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 588 588
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 588 588
FOPPORCH, OPEN 771 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 291 0
   2,862 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$1,063,400
Appraised Value$1,063,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  200.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,900$1,063,400$1,329,300
2023$265,900$744,400$1,010,300
2022$243,100$744,400$987,500
2021$204,300$712,500$916,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,900$1,063,400$1,329,300
2023$265,900$744,400$1,010,300
2022$243,100$744,400$987,500
2021$204,300$712,500$916,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps