165 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003751
Owner
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,879,800
Appraisal
$1,879,800
PID
3676
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,400$1,063,400$1,879,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,400$1,063,400$1,879,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKSUN LLC ET AL
Address1064 UNION ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18828/701
Sale Date04/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018828/70104/20/2021
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/28112/15/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/27612/15/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/27012/14/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018004/3207/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $381,515
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 614 614
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 614 614
FATATTIC, FINISHED 392 78
CRLBSMT CRAWL 254 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 254 0
PTOPATIO 130 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 614 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 250 0
   3,122 1,306
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $499,257
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,367 1,367
BASFIRST FLOOR 141 141
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 77 0
FCPCARPORT 361 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 114 0
SLBSLAB 189 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   2,411 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$42,3002
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$1,063,400
Appraised Value$1,063,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  360.00 S.F.$3,6002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$723,200$1,063,400$1,786,600
2023$723,200$744,400$1,467,600
2022$658,900$744,400$1,403,300
2021$553,200$712,500$1,265,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$723,200$1,063,400$1,786,600
2023$723,200$744,400$1,467,600
2022$658,900$744,400$1,403,300
2021$553,200$712,500$1,265,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps