161 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
003752
Owner
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,309,100
Appraisal
$1,309,100
PID
3677
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$1,077,500$1,309,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$1,077,500$1,309,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKSUN LLC ET AL
Address1064 UNION ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18828/701
Sale Date04/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018828/70104/20/2021
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/28112/15/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/27612/15/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018497/27012/14/2020
KELLER ROBERT R JR TRUSTEE$018004/3207/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $318,160
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 614 614
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 534 534
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 534 534
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 32 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 515 0
PTOPATIO 270 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 283 0
   2,782 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX2BATH EX FIX 22.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$1,077,500
Appraised Value$1,077,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  200.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$1,077,500$1,291,300
2023$213,800$754,200$968,000
2022$195,100$754,200$949,300
2021$164,200$721,900$886,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$1,077,500$1,291,300
2023$213,800$754,200$968,000
2022$195,100$754,200$949,300
2021$164,200$721,900$886,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps