3 ROARING ROCK POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ROARING ROCK POINT
Mblu
0041/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
003753
Owner
BALDWIN ELLEN
Assessment
$3,735,800
Appraisal
$3,735,800
PID
3678
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,767,200$1,968,600$3,735,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,767,200$1,968,600$3,735,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address529 US ROUTE 1 STE 101
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,450,000
Book & Page 16225/0569
Sale Date12/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALDWIN ELLEN$1,450,00016225/056912/16/2011
KELLETT MIRLE A JR TRUSTEE$015825/003306/26/2009
KELLETT MIRLE A HRS OF$160,0002131/003006/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,942
Replacement Cost: $1,820,479
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,729,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,078 3,078
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,643 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 75 0
SLBSLAB 435 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 365 0
   7,988 3,942

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$1,968,600
Appraised Value$1,968,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  288.00 S.F.$25,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  384.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,594,700$1,889,900$3,484,600
2023$1,594,700$1,653,600$3,248,300
2022$1,435,500$1,574,900$3,010,400
2021$1,194,000$1,476,400$2,670,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,594,700$1,889,900$3,484,600
2023$1,594,700$1,653,600$3,248,300
2022$1,435,500$1,574,900$3,010,400
2021$1,194,000$1,476,400$2,670,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps