48 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
003755
Owner
KELLEY EDWARD T/THERESA
Assessment
$800,200
Appraisal
$800,200
PID
3680
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$514,900$800,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$514,900$800,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY EDWARD T/THERESA
Co-Owner
Address48 GARRISON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5207/0258
Sale Date10/06/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY EDWARD T/THERESA$05207/025810/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $365,752
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 720 720
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 192 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   3,460 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$514,900
Appraised Value$514,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$514,900$777,700
2023$252,000$343,300$595,300
2022$231,900$343,300$575,200
2021$194,400$300,400$494,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$514,900$777,700
2023$252,000$343,300$595,300
2022$231,900$343,300$575,200
2021$194,400$300,400$494,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200831VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps