10 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
003756
Owner
LANE DONALD E/DORIS L
Assessment
$661,500
Appraisal
$661,500
PID
3681
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$278,200$661,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$278,200$661,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE DONALD E/DORIS L
Co-Owner
Address10 OCENASIDE AVE WEST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19459/304
Sale Date06/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANE DONALD E/DORIS L$019459/30406/26/2024
LANE DONALD E/DORIS L$210,00015444/066706/25/2008
KELLEY CATHERINE M/KATHLEEN M$03790/020401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $477,258
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,456 1,456
BASFIRST FLOOR 910 910
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 546 0
PTOPATIO 373 0
SLBSLAB 910 0
   4,195 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$278,200
Appraised Value$278,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,900$255,100$574,000
2023$322,800$217,400$540,200
2022$326,200$217,400$543,600
2021$275,300$144,900$420,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,900$255,100$574,000
2023$322,800$217,400$540,200
2022$326,200$217,400$543,600
2021$275,300$144,900$420,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps