10 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0049/D / /
Acct#
003757
Owner
HARTIGAN MAUREEN A
Assessment
$850,800
Appraisal
$850,800
PID
3682
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$541,000$850,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$541,000$850,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTIGAN MAUREEN A
Co-Owner
Address1387 WASHINGTON ST #404
BOSTON, MA 02118
Sale Price$379,000
Book & Page 15952/0693
Sale Date09/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARTIGAN MAUREEN A$379,00015952/069309/29/2010
KELLOWAY ALICE$27,5005385/021605/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $405,746
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 616 616
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,232 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,040 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$541,000
Appraised Value$541,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,600$455,600$710,200
2023$254,600$405,800$660,400
2022$253,700$405,800$659,500
2021$201,600$277,600$479,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,600$455,600$710,200
2023$254,600$405,800$660,400
2022$253,700$405,800$659,500
2021$201,600$277,600$479,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps