7 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0024/ 0002/ /
Acct#
003759
Owner
FALLON SUSAN J
Assessment
$510,300
Appraisal
$510,300
PID
3684
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$342,800$510,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$342,800$510,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFALLON SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address724 W SADDLE RIVER RD
HO HO KUS, NJ 07423
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 18047/607
Sale Date09/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FALLON SUSAN J$385,00018047/60709/11/2019
CAMINITI ROBERT/NATHALIE$385,00015713/069408/24/2009
CORCORAN CAROL J$425,00014363/020910/14/2005
KELLEY RICHARD G$55,0003065/000104/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,065
Replacement Cost: $218,262
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories: 
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super83
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,065 1,065
   1,065 1,065

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$342,800
Appraised Value$342,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  282.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$330,700$498,200
2023$297,700$167,400$465,100
2022$297,700$145,100$442,800
2021$313,900$94,900$408,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$330,700$498,200
2023$297,700$167,400$465,100
2022$297,700$145,100$442,800
2021$313,900$94,900$408,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps